Christ United Methodist Church
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
February 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 5
30
31
1
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:00 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Pack 3410 Committee - Parlor
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
Canyon Rim Community Council Meeting - Room 100
8:00 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
2
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
12:00 PM
UMW General Meeting - Room 100
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:30 PM
Impact Soccer Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
3
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
4:00 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
Partners in Medicine - 102 - Nursery, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
4
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
12:00 PM
Alice Rains Funeral Service - Kitchen, Parlor, Room 100, Sanctuary
5  Week 6
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Blood Pressure Clinic - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Connect - Tweens Sunday School Class - Room 209
Jr & Sr High Sunday School Class - Room 207
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group Chili Bowl Cookoff!! - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
3:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
6
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
4:30 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Advancement - Room 101 - A
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Financial Peace University - Room 100
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Music Room
7
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Board of Trustees - Room 101 - A
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
8
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:00 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Boy Scout Troop 410 Committee Meeting - Room 101 - C
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
9
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
10:30 AM
Preschool Bible Storytime - Sanctuary
1:30 PM
Preschool Bible Storytime - Sanctuary
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:30 PM
Impact Soccer Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:00 PM
125th Anniversary Planning Meeting - Library
6:30 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
10
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
Hannah Sewing Circle (UMW) - UMCOR
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Valentines Dance Set-up - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
11
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group
10:00 AM
Wesley Bell Ringers Valentines Dance - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Room 100
2:30 PM
Sandwich Service Project
5:00 PM
Troop 410 Boy Scout Sleepover - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
12  Week 7
Troop 410 Boy Scout Sleepover - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Connect - Tweens Sunday School Class - Room 209
Jr & Sr High Sunday School Class - Room 207
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
3:00 PM
Madeleine Choir School 5th Grade B-Ball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
5:00 PM
Tween Flicks - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
13
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
1:30 PM
Witty Knitters (UMW) - Parlor
4:30 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 & #3 - Wolves - Room 204, Room 205
Cub Scout Den #2 = Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #4 - Webelos - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #6 - Tigers - Room 203
Cub Scout Den #8 - Webelos - Room 207
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Financial Peace University - Room 100
Venture Crew 9410 - Room 101 - A
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Music Room
14
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
5:00 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Finance Committee - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Martha Circle (UMW) - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
15
Connection (Newsletter) Deadline
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:00 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:00 PM
Worship Committee - Room 101 - C
6:30 PM
Social Justice Committee - Room 101 - A
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Health & Welfare Committee - Library
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
16
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Deborah Circle (UMW) - Parlor
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
17
4:30 PM
Pack 3410 Pack Meeting - Blue & Gold Banquet - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
18
7:00 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
8:30 AM
Quilters Holladay Workshop - Parlor, Room 100
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
1:00 PM
Pinecliff Camp Board Meeting - Room 101 - A
4:00 PM
Faith on Fire Sound check & Rehearsal - Sanctuary, Youth Room - 200
19  Week 8
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Connect - Tweens Sunday School Class - Room 209
Jr & Sr High Sunday School Class - Room 207
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
3:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
20
Washington's Birthday
7:00 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
1:00 PM
UMW Book Club - Parlor
4:30 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
21
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
5:00 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Church Council - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
22
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:00 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:30 PM
PR Committee - Room 101 - C
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
23
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Utah Sub-District Clergy Training - Room 100
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
Embroiderer's Guild - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
24
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
4:00 PM
30 Hour Famine - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7, Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Youth Room - 200
25
30 Hour Famine - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7, Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209, Youth Room - 200
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group
5:30 PM
Troop 410 Boy Scout Sleepover - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
26  Week 9
Troop 410 Boy Scout Sleepover - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Connect - Tweens Sunday School Class - Room 209
Jr & Sr High Sunday School Class - Room 207
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
Get Acquainted Class & Luncheon - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
3:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
Junior Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Brownie Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 205
Daisies Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 203
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
6:30 PM
Social Justice Film Series - Sanctuary
27
4:30 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 & #3 - Wolves - Room 204, Room 205
Cub Scout Den #2 = Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #4 - Webelos - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #6 - Tigers - Room 203
Cub Scout Den #8 - Webelos - Room 207
Staff-Parish Relations Committee - Library
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Financial Peace University - Room 100
Venture Crew 9410 - Room 101 - A
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Music Room
28
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
5:00 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Membership & Nurture Committee - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
1
2
3
4
All times displayed relative to America/Denver.