Christ United Methodist Church
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 1
29
30
31
1
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
New Year's Day
8:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9:00 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
2
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
6:30 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Youth Room - 200
3
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:30 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
2:00 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
Jr Jazz Practice - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
4  Week 2
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Epiphany Sunday
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Adult Bible Exploration Class - Room 207
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Praise Mountain Children's Church - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Blood Pressure Clinic - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Coffee Time - Gym
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School
Tykes Peak Preschool Sunday School - 103 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
Youth Sunday School Classes - Room 207, Room 209
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Taking down the Christmas Decorations
3:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Grayson - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
5
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - early advancements group - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
Stephen Ministers - Parlor
6
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
Cub Scout Pack 3410 Committee - Parlor
7:00 PM
Board of Trustees - Room 101 - C
Church & Society Committee - Room 101 - A
Mission Committee - Room 101 - B
7:15 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:00 PM
GYM Cleaning
5:30 PM
Skyline HS Boys Lacrosse - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:00 PM
LAST Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
6:15 PM
Bethel 7 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
8
LAST Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Morning Session - Room 201 - A
9:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
11:00 AM
Ruth Circle (UMW) - Parlor
12:00 PM
UMW General Meeting - Room 100
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:30 PM
Blast Futsal Teams (U14 & U15) - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
East Millcreek Community Council - Room 100
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Church Volleyball open play - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9
LAST Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Hannah Sewing Circle (UMW) - UMCOR
4:00 PM
U8 Boys Impact Soccer Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:15 PM
Jr Jazz Practice - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
10
LAST Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:30 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9:00 AM
CPR & First Aid course - Room 100
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205
2:00 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
2:30 PM
Sandwich Service Project - Kitchen
11  Week 3
LAST Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Adult Bible Exploration Class - Room 207
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Praise Mountain Children's Church - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School
Tykes Peak Preschool Sunday School - 103 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
Youth Sunday School Classes - Room 207, Room 209
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
12:00 PM
Scrapbooking - Parlor
3:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
Cadette Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 209
Daisy Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 203
Junior Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 207
4:00 PM
Brownie Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 205
CUMC Chime Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball Practice - Coach Grayson - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Girl Scout Troop #837 - Cookie meeting - Room 100
Tween Flicks - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
University of Kansas Alternative Winter Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
6:00 PM
Get Acquainted Class - Parlor
12
University of Kansas Alternative Winter Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
1:30 PM
Witty Knitters (UMW) - Parlor
3:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop #2153 - Room 205
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 - Room 204
6:45 PM
Cub Scout Den #8 - Room 202
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #4 - Room 205
Cub Scout Den #3 - Room 203
Cub Scout Den #9 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Venture Crew 9410 - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
13
University of Kansas Alternative Winter Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Finance Committee - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Martha Circle (UMW) - Parlor
7:15 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
14
University of Kansas Alternative Winter Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
10:00 AM
Preschool Bible Storytime - Sanctuary
3:00 PM
GYM Cleaning
5:30 PM
Skyline HS Boys Lacrosse - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:00 PM
Worship Committee - Room 101 - A
6:15 PM
Bethel 7 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Utah Easy to Love/Hard to Raise - Room 205, Room 207
Boy Scout Troop 410 Committee Meeting - Room 101 - C
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
15
University of Kansas Alternative Winter Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Connection (Newsletter) Deadline
5:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Morning Session - Room 201 - A
9:30 AM
Deborah Circle (UMW) - Lorraine Dale's home
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:30 PM
Blast Futsal Teams (U14 & U15) - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Church Volleyball open play - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
16
University of Kansas Alternative Winter Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
4:00 PM
U8 Boys Impact Soccer Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:15 PM
Jr Jazz Practice - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
17
8:30 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9:30 AM
Utah FACES sewing bee Non profit organization - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
1:00 PM
Faith on Fire Sound check & Rehearsal - Sanctuary, Youth Room - 200
2:00 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:00 PM
Point Pleasant UMC (California) UMCOR Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
18  Week 4
Point Pleasant UMC (California) UMCOR Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Adult Bible Exploration Class - Room 207
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Praise Mountain Children's Church - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School
Tykes Peak Preschool Sunday School - 103 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
Youth Sunday School Classes - Room 207, Room 209
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Crazy Volleyball & Chili Bowl Prep - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Youth Room - 200
3:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
19
Point Pleasant UMC (California) UMCOR Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
11:00 AM
Celebration of Life - Dave Moore - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Sanctuary
3:00 PM
Pack 3410 Pinewood Derby Practice - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - early advancements group - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
Stephen Ministers - Parlor
20
Point Pleasant UMC (California) UMCOR Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
5:30 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:45 PM
Canyon Rim Executive Committee
7:00 PM
Church Council - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Canyon Rim Community Council Meeting - Room 100
7:15 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
21
Point Pleasant UMC (California) UMCOR Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:00 PM
GYM Cleaning
5:30 PM
Skyline HS Boys Lacrosse - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:15 PM
Bethel 7 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:30 PM
Social Justice Committee - Room 101 - A
UMW Knitting Circle - Parlor
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Health & Welfare Committee - Library
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
22
Point Pleasant UMC (California) UMCOR Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Morning Session - Room 201 - A
9:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
10:00 AM
UMW Executive Committee - Parlor
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:30 PM
Blast Futsal Teams (U14 & U15) - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Youth Room - 200
Hospitality Committee - Library
Embroiderer's Guild - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Church Volleyball open play - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
23
Point Pleasant UMC (California) UMCOR Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:00 PM
Pack 3410 Pack Meeting - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:00 PM
DON Rehearsal - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
24
Point Pleasant UMC (California) UMCOR Mission group - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:30 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205
10:00 AM
Jessica Gilbert's Music Camp Auditions - Room 100
2:00 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
2:30 PM
Adult Singles Group - Room 100
25  Week 5
8:00 AM
Worship Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Adult Bible Exploration Class - Room 207
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Praise Mountain Children's Church - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Community Group Breakfast - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School
Tykes Peak Preschool Sunday School - 103 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
Youth Sunday School Classes - Room 207, Room 209
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Youth Room - 200
Ongoing Fundraising Team - Parlor
3:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
Cadette Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 209
Daisy Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C
Junior Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 207
4:00 PM
Brownie Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 205
5:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop #837 Leadership Meeting - Room 207
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
26
1:00 PM
UMW Book Club - Parlor
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:30 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 - Room 204
6:45 PM
Cub Scout Den #8 - Room 202
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #4 - Room 205
Cub Scout Den #3 - Room 203
Cub Scout Den #9 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Venture Crew 9410 - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
27
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Membership & Nurture Committee - Parlor
Staff-Parish Relations Committee - Room 101 - A
7:15 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
28
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:00 PM
GYM Cleaning
5:30 PM
Skyline HS Boys Lacrosse - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:15 PM
Bethel 7 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:30 PM
PR Committee - Room 101 - C
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
29
5:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Morning Session - Room 201 - A
9:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:30 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:30 PM
Blast Futsal Teams (U14 & U15) - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Church Volleyball open play - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
30
5:15 PM
Jr Jazz Practice - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
SLC Chapter CPSP Retreat - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
6:00 PM
DON Rehearsal - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
6:30 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
31
SLC Chapter CPSP Retreat - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
6:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Saturday Session - Room 201 - A
8:30 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205
10:00 AM
Jessica Gilbert's Music Camp Auditions - Music Room
12:00 PM
Day-Harrison Wedding & Reception - Parlor, Room 100, Sanctuary
2:00 PM
LD Church of Christ Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
All times displayed relative to US/Mountain.