Christ United Methodist Church
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 14
1
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
2
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
3
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
6:00 PM
Worship Committee Meeting - Room 101 - A
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room, Sanctuary
Cub Scout Pack 3410 Committee - Parlor
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
Canyon Rim Community Council Meeting - Room 100
4
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
5
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
The Wesley Bell Ringers Spring Retreat - Pinecliff
7:00 AM
"Upstream" by Mary Oliver Class - Parlor
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
The Wesley Bell Ringers Spring Retreat - Pinecliff
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
7  Week 15
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
The Wesley Bell Ringers Spring Retreat - Pinecliff
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Connecting the Dots Bible Study - Room 207
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Class - Parlor
10:00 AM
Blood Pressure Clinic - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Sunday
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
3:30 PM
Madeleine School 6th grade Basketball Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
8
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
1:30 PM
Witty Knitters (UMW) - Parlor
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 - Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #2 - Webelos 1 - Room 207
Cub Scout Den #4 - Webelos 2 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #6 - Wolves - Room 205
Cub Scout Den #8 - Tigers - Room 203
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
9
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
6:00 PM
Quilter's Holladay - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Room 100
6:30 PM
Holy Grounds - Youth Room - 200
7:00 PM
Finance Committee - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Martha Circle (UMW) - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
10
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room, Sanctuary
Boy Scout Troop 410 Committee Meeting - Room 101 - C
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
11
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
10:30 AM
Preschool Bible Storytime - Sanctuary
1:30 PM
Preschool Bible Storytime - Sanctuary
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
12
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:00 AM
"Upstream" by Mary Oliver Class - Parlor
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
13
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
10:00 AM
Quilter's Holladay tote bag class - Parlor, Room 100
2:30 PM
Sandwich Service Project - Kitchen
14  Week 16
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Palm Sunday
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Connecting the Dots Bible Study - Room 207
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Class - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
4:00 PM
Brownie Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 205
Cadettes Girl Scout Troop #837 - Parlor
Daisy Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 203
Junior Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
4:30 PM
Tween Flicks - Set-up - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
5:30 PM
Tween Flicks - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
15
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Connection (Newsletter) Deadline
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
16
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
7:00 PM
Church Council - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
17
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
6:30 PM
Social Justice Committee - Room 101 - A
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room, Sanctuary
Health & Welfare Committee - Library
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
18
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Maundy Thursday
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Deborah Circle (UMW) - Parlor
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
Maundy Thursday Service - Sanctuary
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
19
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Good Friday
7:00 AM
"Upstream" by Mary Oliver Class - Parlor
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
12:00 PM
Good Friday Service - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Pack 3410 Pack Meeting - Bridging Ceremony - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Sanctuary
20
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
10:00 AM
Easter Egg Hunt & Brunch - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Parlor, Room 100, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C
21  Week 17
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Easter Sunday
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Connecting the Dots Bible Study - Room 207
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Class - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
22
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 - Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #2 - Webelos 1 - Room 207
Cub Scout Den #4 - Webelos 2 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #6 - Wolves - Room 205
Cub Scout Den #8 - Tigers - Room 203
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
23
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
7:00 PM
Membership & Nurture Committee - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
24
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
Discovery Place Preschool Parent appreciation - Room 100
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room, Sanctuary
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
25
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
26
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
12:00 PM
Troop 410 Buffalo Barbecue Set-up - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Room 101 - A
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Sanctuary Load-in - Sanctuary, Youth Room - 200
27
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
8:00 AM
Boy Scout Troop 410 Buffalo Barbecue - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Room 101 - A
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
4:00 PM
Faith on Fire Sound check & Rehearsal - Sanctuary
28  Week 18
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Connecting the Dots Bible Study - Room 207
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Class - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
3:30 PM
Madeleine School 6th grade Basketball Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
4:00 PM
Brownie Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 205
Cadettes Girl Scout Troop #837 - Parlor
Daisy Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 203
Junior Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
29
1:00 PM
UMW Book Club - Parlor
7:00 PM
Permanent Endowment Committee - Library
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
30
8:45 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:00 AM
District Committee on Ministry - MondoPad, Room 100
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
Wesley Bell Ringers Rummage Sale Set up - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
1
2
3
4
All times displayed relative to America/Denver.