Christ United Methodist Church
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 9
27
28
1
Ash Wednesday
Ash Wednesday
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Soup Supper - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Service - Sanctuary
Cub Scout Pack 3410 Committee - Parlor
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
Canyon Rim Community Council Meeting - Room 100
2
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
10:00 AM
UMW Executive Committee - Parlor
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:00 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3
5:00 PM
Girl Scout Late Over event - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
4
7:00 AM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
5  Week 10
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
Bible Bucks Store - Room 208
UMW General Meeting - Kitchen
10:00 AM
Blood Pressure Clinic - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Connect - Tweens Sunday School Class - Room 209
Jr & Sr High Sunday School Class - Room 207
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:00 AM
UMW General Meeting - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Room 100
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
2:00 PM
SPRC Meeting - Parlor
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
6:00 PM
Creed Lenten Study - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
6
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Advancement - Room 101 - A
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Financial Peace University - Room 100
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Music Room
7
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
5:00 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Board of Trustees - Room 101 - A
Safe Sanctuaries Training - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
8
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Boy Scout Troop 410 Committee Meeting - Room 101 - C
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
9
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
10:30 AM
Preschool Bible Storytime - Sanctuary
1:30 PM
Preschool Bible Storytime - Sanctuary
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:00 PM
Blast Soccer Teams - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
10
9:30 AM
Hannah Sewing Circle (UMW) - UMCOR
4:00 PM
Highland High School Rugby Team dinner - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
11
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
1:30 PM
Celebration of Life - David Hilding - Room 100, Sanctuary
2:30 PM
Sandwich Service Project - Family Promise - Common Room
6:00 PM
WBR Pancake Breakfast set-up - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
12  Week 11
8:00 AM
Worship Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Worship Service
WBR Pancake Breakfast - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Connect - Tweens Sunday School Class - Room 209
Jr & Sr High Sunday School Class - Room 207
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
3:30 PM
Junior Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Brownie Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 205
Daisies Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 203
4:00 PM
Junior Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
5:00 PM
Tween Flicks - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
6:00 PM
Creed Lenten Study - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
13
1:30 PM
Witty Knitters (UMW) - Parlor
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 & #3 - Wolves - Room 204, Room 205
Cub Scout Den #2 = Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #4 - Webelos - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #6 - Tigers - Room 203
Cub Scout Den #8 - Webelos - Room 207
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Financial Peace University - Room 100
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
14
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
5:00 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Finance Committee - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Martha Circle (UMW) - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
15
Connection (Newsletter) Deadline
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:00 PM
Worship Committee - Room 101 - C
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Health & Welfare Committee - Library
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
16
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Deborah Circle (UMW) - Parlor
2:30 PM
Hospitality Committee - Library
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:30 PM
Staff Parish Relations Committee - Parlor
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
17
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
6:30 PM
Pack 3410 Pack Meeting - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
18
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
10:30 AM
Morris Cello Studio - Sanctuary
2:00 PM
District Scout Leaders Awards Banquet - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
4:00 PM
Faith on Fire Sound check & Rehearsal - Sanctuary, Youth Room - 200
7:00 PM
Montana State University College Ministry - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
19  Week 12
Montana State University College Ministry - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Connect - Tweens Sunday School Class - Room 209
Jr & Sr High Sunday School Class - Room 207
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
11:45 AM
Children's Ministries Meeting - Parlor
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
6:00 PM
Creed Lenten Study - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
20
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
1:00 PM
UMW Book Club - Parlor
6:00 PM
Boy Scouts Court of Honor - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Financial Peace University - Room 100
21
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Church Council - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
22
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:30 PM
PR Committee - Room 101 - C
Social Justice Committee - Room 101 - A
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
23
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Pastor Pensions Workshop - MondoPad, Room 100
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
Embroiderer's Guild - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
24
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
25
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
12:00 PM
Pinecliff Board Meeting - Room 101 - A
6:00 PM
Mizzou Alternative Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
26  Week 13
Mizzou Alternative Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Confirmation Class - Room 101 - A
Connect - Tweens Sunday School Class - Room 209
Jr & Sr High Sunday School Class - Room 207
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Choristers Choir Rehearsal - Room 100
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
3:30 PM
Junior Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Brownie Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 205
Daisies Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 203
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
6:00 PM
Creed Lenten Study - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
6:30 PM
Social Justice Film Series - Sanctuary
27
Mizzou Alternative Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:00 PM
Staff-Parish Relations Committee - Library
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Financial Peace University - Room 100
28
Mizzou Alternative Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Membership & Nurture Committee - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers - Music Room
29
Mizzou Alternative Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:30 PM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 410 Parent Meeting - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
30
Mizzou Alternative Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
8:30 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
31
Mizzou Alternative Break - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group
10:00 AM
Redeemer Lutheran STEM activity - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
1
All times displayed relative to America/Denver.