Christ United Methodist Church
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 40
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
2:30 PM
Mark Tedrow Basketball Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:00 PM
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
6:00 PM
Study Group with Pastor Rusty - Room 100
2
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
3
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:00 AM
District Committee on Ministry - MondoPad, Room 100
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
7:00 PM
Board of Trustees - Room 101 - A
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
4
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Cub Scout Pack 3410 Committee - Parlor
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
Canyon Rim Community Council Meeting - Room 100
8:30 PM
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
Stewardship Committee Meeting - Library
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
6
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 PM
Set-up for Ski Patrol First Aid course - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Room 100, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 203, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209
7
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:30 AM
Ski Patrol First Aid Instructors course - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Room 100, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 203, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209
5:00 PM
Youth Retreat - Holy Grounds - Kitchen, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Youth Room - 200
6:00 PM
Health Fair Set-up - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
8  Week 41
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Youth Retreat - Holy Grounds - Kitchen, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Youth Room - 200
8:00 AM
Worship Service
Health Fair and Blood Pressure Clinic - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Library, Parlor, Room 100
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
2:30 PM
Mark Tedrow Basketball Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 203, Room 205, Room 207, Room 209
5:00 PM
Tween Flicks - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
6:00 PM
Study Group with Pastor Rusty - Room 100
9
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
1:30 PM
Witty Knitters (UMW) - Parlor
2:30 PM
Pitching practice - Cailey R. - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 - Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #2 - Webelos 1 - Room 207
Cub Scout Den #4 - Webelos 2 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #6 - Wolves - Room 205
Cub Scout Den #8 - Tigers - Room 203
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
10
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:00 PM
Arts & Harvest Festival Committee - Youth Room - 200
7:00 PM
Finance Committee - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Martha Circle (UMW) - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
11
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
6:00 PM
Worship Committee - Room 101 - C
6:30 PM
The Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Room 100
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Boy Scout Troop 410 Committee Meeting - Room 101 - C
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
12
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
12:00 PM
UMW Invitational Potluck - Room 100
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
Stewardship Committee Meeting - Library
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
13
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Hannah Sewing Circle (UMW) - UMCOR
5:00 PM
Community Arts and Harvest Festival Set-up - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Library, Narthex, Parlor, Room 100, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 206, Room 207
14
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:00 AM
Community Arts and Harvest Festival - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Library, Music Room, Narthex, Parlor, Room 100, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205, Room 206, Room 207
2:00 PM
Faith on Fire Sound check & Rehearsal - Sanctuary, Youth Room - 200
2:30 PM
Sandwich Service Project - Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C
15  Week 42
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Connection (Newsletter) Deadline
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
3rd Grade Bible Treasure Hunt - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
2:00 PM
SLC Sanctuary Solidarity Network Volunteer orientation - Room 100
2:30 PM
Mark Tedrow Basketball Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
6:00 PM
Study Group with Pastor Rusty - Room 100
16
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
1:00 PM
UMW Book Club - Parlor
2:30 PM
Pitching practice - Cailey R. - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
17
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Church Council - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
18
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
6:00 PM
Arts & Harvest Festival Committee - Youth Room - 200
6:30 PM
Social Justice Committee - Room 101 - A
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Health & Welfare Committee - Library
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
19
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
2:00 PM
Hospitality Committee - Library
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
20
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
21
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
22  Week 43
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
7:00 PM
Get Acquainted Dessert & Drinks - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
23
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
2:30 PM
Pitching practice - Cailey R. - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 - Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #2 - Webelos 1 - Room 207
Cub Scout Den #4 - Webelos 2 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #6 - Wolves - Room 205
Cub Scout Den #8 - Tigers - Room 203
Staff-Parish Relations Committee - Library
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
24
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Futsal - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Membership & Nurture Committee - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
25
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
26
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
4:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
Embroiderer's Guild - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Ryan Barrett and Friends Basketball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
27
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
6:30 PM
Pack 3410 Pack Meeting - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:00 PM
Holy Grounds (Young Adults) Corn Maze Outing
28
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 204, Room 205
1:00 PM
Pitching practice - Cailey R. - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
29  Week 44
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
All Saints Day Sunday
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Group - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
All Church Potluck & Fall KidsFest - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
1:30 PM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Music Room
2:30 PM
Mark Tedrow Basketball Team - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 203, Room 205, Room 207, Room 209
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
30
2:30 PM
Pitching practice - Cailey R. - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6:00 PM
Permanent Endowment Committee - Library
7:00 PM
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Room 100
31
9:00 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
1
2
3
4
All times displayed relative to America/Denver.