Christ United Methodist Church
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 40
30
1
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Recovery Worship Band rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Building Better Moms - Kitchen, Room 100
7:00 PM
Troop 410 Merit Badge Workshop - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Board of Trustees - Room 101 - A
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
2
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Sanctuary
6:00 PM
Worship Committee Meeting - Library
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
Canyon Rim Community Council Meeting - Room 100
3
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:15 AM
American Heritage School - Pieta, Sanctuary
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
6:00 PM
Firefly Rehearsals - Youth Room - 200
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
4
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
6:30 PM
Ski Patrol Set-up - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5
5:30 AM
Ski Patrol First Aid Instructors course - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen, Room 100, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 203, Room 207, Room 208, Room 209
5:30 PM
Health Fair Set-up - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
6  Week 41
8:00 AM
Worship Service
Health Fair and Blood Pressure Clinic - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Library, Parlor, Room 100
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Class
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205, Room 208, Room 209
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
1:00 PM
Tanzania Free Methodist Church - Room 100, Room 202
3:00 PM
Recovery Worship Service Set-up & worship - Sanctuary
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
4:00 PM
Brownies Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 207
Cadettes Girl Scout Troop #837 - Parlor
Daisy Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 205
Juniors Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Seniors Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 209
Recovery Worship Dinner - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
7:00 PM
"Simply Grace" - Room 100
Cub Scout Pack 3410 Committee - Room 101 - A
7
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 8410 - Youth Room - 200
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Music Room
8
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:00 AM
District Committee on Ministry - MondoPad, Room 100
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
5:30 PM
Recovery Worship Band rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:00 PM
Quilter's Holladay - Room 100
7:00 PM
Finance Committee - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
Martha Circle (UMW) - Parlor
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
9
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 100
6:00 PM
Worship Committee - Library
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Boy Scout Troop 410 Committee Meeting - Room 101 - C
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
10
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
11
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
11:00 AM
Celebration of Life - Eleanor Kohler - Room 100, Sanctuary
12
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:00 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
9:00 AM
Exploring your own Spiritual Autobiography - Bruce Blumer - Kitchen, Parlor, Room 100
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205
1:00 PM
Cadettes Girl Scout Troop #837 - Room 101 - A
2:30 PM
Sandwich Service Project - Kitchen
4:00 PM
Golden Gates Dancers - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
13  Week 42
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Class - Parlor
10:00 AM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Room 100
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Kitchen, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205, Room 208, Room 209
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
1:00 PM
Tanzania Free Methodist Church - Room 100, Room 202
3:00 PM
Recovery Worship Service Set-up & worship - Sanctuary
4:00 PM
Recovery Worship Dinner - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
5:30 PM
Tween Flicks - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
14
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
1:30 PM
Witty Knitters (UMW) - Parlor
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 - Webelos 2 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #3 - Wolves - Room 205
Cub Scout Den #4 - Tigers - Room 203
Cub Scout Den #6 - Webelos 1 - Room 207
Cub Scout Den #8 - Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #? - Lions - Room 202
Girl Scout Troop 8410 - Youth Room - 200
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Music Room
15
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
Connection (Newsletter) Deadline
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:30 AM
Church Staff Meeting - Parlor
11:00 AM
Care Team - Parlor
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Recovery Worship Band rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Building Better Moms - Room 100
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
16
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 100
6:30 PM
Social Justice Committee - Room 101 - A
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Health & Welfare Committee - Library
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
17
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
9:30 AM
Deborah Circle (UMW) - Parlor
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
18
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
6:30 PM
Pack 3410 Pack Meeting - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
19
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:30 AM
Webelo Cub Scouts - Kitchen
9:00 AM
Polish Language classes for children - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205
10:00 AM
Faith on Fire Load In - Sanctuary, Youth Room - 200
4:00 PM
Faith on Fire Sound check & Rehearsal - Sanctuary, Youth Room - 200
20  Week 43
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Class - Parlor
10:00 AM
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205, Room 208, Room 209
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
"Paris to Pittsburgh" movie - Room 100
3:00 PM
Recovery Worship Service Set-up & worship - Sanctuary
4:00 PM
Recovery Worship Dinner - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
21
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
9:30 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 8410 - Youth Room - 200
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Music Room
22
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Recovery Worship Band rehearsal - Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Membership & Nurture Committee - Parlor
Church Council - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
23
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 100
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
24
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:50 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:00 PM
Faith on Fire Youth Band Rehearsals - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
25
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
UMW of the Mtn Sky Conference - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Library, Parlor, Room 100, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 207, Room 209, Sanctuary
26
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
UMW of the Mtn Sky Conference - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Library, Parlor, Room 100, Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C, Room 207, Room 209, Sanctuary
27  Week 44
Family Promise Guests - Family Promise - Common Room, Family Promise - Room 1, Family Promise - Room 2, Family Promise - Room 5, Family Promise - Room 6, Family Promise - Room 7
8:00 AM
Worship Service
9:00 AM
9:00 am Worship Service - Sanctuary
Life & Times Class - Room 101 - A, Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
The Wesleyan Class - Parlor
10:00 AM
Asbury Bell Rehearsal - Room 100
Coffee Time - Gym
Praise Time Chime Choir - Music Room
10:30 AM
10:30 am Worship Service
Miracle Mountain Children's Sunday School - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 202, Room 203, Room 205, Room 208, Room 209
Tykes Peak (3 & 4 yrs) Sunday School Class - 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery
Young Adult Holy Grounds Coffee Hour - Youth Room - 200
11:30 AM
Jr. and Sr. High Youth Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B, Youth Room - 200
All Church Potluck & Fall KidsFest - Gym/Multi-purpose Room, Kitchen
1:00 PM
Tanzania Free Methodist Church - Room 100, Room 202
3:00 PM
Recovery Worship Service Set-up & worship - Sanctuary
4:00 PM
Cadettes Girl Scout Troop #837 - Parlor
Recovery Worship Dinner - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
5:00 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsals - Music Room
28
1:00 PM
UMW Book Club - Parlor
7:00 PM
Cub Scout Den #1 - Webelos 2 - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
Cub Scout Den #3 - Wolves - Room 205
Cub Scout Den #4 - Tigers - Room 203
Cub Scout Den #6 - Webelos 1 - Room 207
Cub Scout Den #8 - Bears - Room 209
Cub Scout Den #? - Lions - Room 202
Girl Scout Troop 8410 - Youth Room - 200
Boy Scouts - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
Permanent Endowment Committee - Library
Monday Night Sloe Jam - Music Room
29
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
3:45 PM
Redeemer Lutheran School - Volleyball - Gym/Multi-purpose Room
7:30 PM
Wesley Bell Ringers Rehearsal - Music Room
30
7:30 AM
Bagel Boys (Men's Group) - Parlor
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Study Group - Parlor
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 100
6:45 PM
The One Voice Choir - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
7:00 PM
Chancel Choir Rehearsal - Music Room
Families Anonymous Meeting - Room 209
31
5:45 AM
Adult Exercise Group - Room 201 - A, Room 201 - B
8:30 AM
Discovery Place Preschool - 102 - Nursery, 103 - Nursery, 104 - Nursery, Room 201 - B, Room 201 - C, Room 204
3:30 PM
Yoga - Room 201 - A
4:15 PM
Up With Kids Musical Theatre Academy - Room 100
5:30 PM
Tanzanian Free Methodist Church Choir rehearsals - Room 101 - B, Room 101 - C
7:30 PM
apPRAISEation Rehearsal - Music Room
1
2
All times displayed relative to America/Denver.